Tender for Corrigendum: Separable Tee Connector, 6.6KV, 3C 300, Qty:...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Separable Tee Connector, 6.6KV, 3C 300, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #9) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865488 | Ref ID: 148296510).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Euromold End Termination Kits, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Euromold End Termination Kits, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Separable Tee Connector, 6.6KV, 3C 300, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148296510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender document and attachments
BOQ Title: Euromold End Termination Kits, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)
BOQ Title: Euromold End Termination Kits, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)
Item Title: Separable Tee Connector, 6.6KV, 3C 300
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 01-08-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: EUROMOLD END TERMINATION KITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections