Tender for Corrigendum: sensor, led street sensor, Qty: 100 Pieces, ...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: sensor, led street sensor, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896359 | Ref ID: 148289251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12570.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Item Supply, Light emitting diode driver PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Item Supply, Light emitting diode driver PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: sensor, led street sensor, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148289251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12570

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: led street sensor
BOQ Title: Electric Item Supply, Light emitting diode driver PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed ...
BOQ Title: Electric Item Supply, Light emitting diode driver PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed ...
Item Title: sensor
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-08-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12570
BOQ Title: ELECTRIC ITEM SUPPLY
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Electric Potter Wheel (V2), Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections