Tender for Corrigendum: Sensor Delt Pressure Differntial Press, Qty:...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (UPSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sensor Delt Pressure Differntial Press, Qty: 192 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752615 | Ref ID: 147103241). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2642.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ley Sensor Items, Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ley Sensor Items, Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sensor Delt Pressure Differntial Press, Qty: 192 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147103241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2642

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: F4B03300
BOQ Title: Ley Sensor Items, Buses (V2)
BOQ Title: Ley Sensor Items, Buses (V2)
Item Title: Sensor Delt Pressure Differntial Press
Item Quantity: 192
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2642
BOQ Title: LEY SENSOR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet Searched String: BOOSTER PRESSURE BS-6 X2009600 Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL), Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Roller Blind (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandage Conforming to IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections