Tender for Corrigendum: Sensitive Earth Leagage Relay 50_300 mA with...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sensitive Earth Leagage Relay 50_300 mA with variable time lag with control Transformer and suitable CBCT_TRANS SWITCH UNIT_FLP_ELM7STWPT, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198495 | Ref ID: 135219223). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 131.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Mineline Make FLP VCB FLP HT Starter and FLP TSU on OEM basis, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Mineline Make FLP VCB FLP HT Starter and FLP TSU on OEM basis, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sensitive Earth Leagage Relay 50_300 mA with variable time lag with control Transformer and suitable CBCT_TRANS SWITCH UNIT_FLP_ELM7STWPT, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135219223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 131

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6100028881
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Mineline Make FLP VCB FLP HT Starter and FLP TSU on OEM basis, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072
Item Title: Sensitive Earth Leagage Relay 50_300 mA with variable time lag with control Transformer and suitable CBCT_TRANS SWITCH UNIT_FLP_ELM7STWPT
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-02-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 21-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 131
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Mineline Make FLP VCB FLP HT Starter and FLP TSU on OEM basis
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mineline VCB Potential Transformer HTPTL1/131-3.3-110/1P Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), External Upset End (EUE) Tubing Searched String: Mineline VCB 3 Ph Transformer 3.3KV/500VA HTPTL33 Distribution Trans...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections