Tender for Corrigendum: Selling/Disposal of Scrap Dairy Machineries ...

The DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selling/Disposal of Scrap Dairy Machineries Available at Gms Wardha and Gmcc Mansar in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ADF_1310697_1 | Ref ID: 145952318). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9523000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Selling/Disposal of Scrap Dairy Machineries Available at Gms Wardha and Gmcc Mansar

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145952318

Notice Ref. No.: RDDO(N)/E-II/24(1/3)/Scrap Disposal/War/2026/379, 16/06/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9523000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 19500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selling/Disposal of scrap dairy machineries available at Govt. Milk Scheme Wardha as well as Govt. Milk Chilling Center Mansar.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Dairy Development Dept.||Regional Dairy Development Office, Nagpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Disposal of scrap
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 95, 23, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 19, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections