Tender for Corrigendum: Self Ligating Brackets With Wires, Qty: 30 K...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Self Ligating Brackets With Wires, Qty: 30 Kit, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6771113 | Ref ID: 128624542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical store expendable items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical store expendable items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Self Ligating Brackets With Wires, Qty: 30 Kit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128624542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6771113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Self Ligating Brackets With Wires
BOQ Title: medical store expendable items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Self Ligating Brackets With Wires
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-10-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300
BOQ Title: medical store expendable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched String: Preformed Intrusion Arch Wire of NiTi pkt of 10 size 42 High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections