Tender for Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Glue Stick (V3), W...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Glue Stick (V3), Writing Pens, Writing Pens, Sticky Notes (V2), Pen or Pencil, Qty: 355 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592002 | Ref ID: 143296574).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Glue Stick (V3), Writing Pens, Writing Pens, Sticky Notes (V2), Pen or Pencil, Qty: 355 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Glue Stick (V3), Writing Pens, Writing Pens, Sticky Notes (V2), Pen or Pencil, Qty: 355 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Glue Stick (V3), Writing Pens, Writing Pens, Sticky Notes (V2), Pen or Pencil, Qty: 355

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143296574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Self Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) (Q4), Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 355
Start Date: 27-05-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections