Tender for Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Correspondence Env...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to is 13892, Binder Clips (V3) Con, Qty: 4292 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604563 | Ref ID: 144994208).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to is 13892, Binder Clips (V3) Con, Qty: 4292 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to is 13892, Binder Clips (V3) Con, Qty: 4292 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to is 13892, Binder Clips (V3) Con, Qty: 4292

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144994208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Self Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 (Q4), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), rubber bands (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Paper Weights (V2) (Q4), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) (Q4), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Electrical Extension Box (V4) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371 (Q4), Facial Tissue Papers(V3) (Q4), Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047 (Q4), Fountain Pen Ink-Dye based Conforming to IS 1221 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4292
Start Date: 01-07-2026 9:34 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections