Tender for Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Desktop Calculator...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Permanent Marker Pen, Markers for White Bo, Qty: 114 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584776 | Ref ID: 126151910).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Permanent Marker Pen, Markers for White Bo, Qty: 114 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Permanent Marker Pen, Markers for White Bo, Qty: 114 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Permanent Marker Pen, Markers for White Bo, Qty: 114

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126151910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), knife blades (Q4), Exam Pad (V2) (Q3), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), paper or eyelet punches (Q4)
Quantity Required: 114
Start Date: 28-08-2025 8:33 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections