Tender for Corrigendum: SELF ADHESIVE AUTOCLAVE TAPE 12mm, Qty: 6 Nu...

The ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD (OFB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SELF ADHESIVE AUTOCLAVE TAPE 12mm, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #25) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7569753 | Ref ID: 146890291).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pathology lab kits for OFH Avadi Group 4, Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pathology lab kits for OFH Avadi Group 4, Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: SELF ADHESIVE AUTOCLAVE TAPE 12mm, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146890291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7569753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SELF ADHESIVE AUTOCLAVE TAPE 12mm
BOQ Title: Pathology lab kits for OFH Avadi Group 4, Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2)
Item Title: SELF ADHESIVE AUTOCLAVE TAPE 12mm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pathology lab kits for OFH Avadi Group 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Human Samples, Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2), ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2), NAAT Based PCR Test Kit, Anti - Streptolysin O (ASO) Kits, COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detection-based Home ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections