Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year An...

The BHAVNAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling... in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 254678 | Ref ID: 133005538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133005538

Notice Ref. No.: BMC/Computer/05/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling Works.
Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling Works.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electronic Components and Devices
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-12-2025 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 30, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections