Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of the System Integrator for the S...

The KERALA STATE IT INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.(KSITI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of the System Integrator for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Siem, Soar, Ueba, Tip, Ndr and the Management of State Soc in Trivendrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSITM_794318_1 | Ref ID: 128701139).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of the System Integrator for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Siem, Soar, Ueba, Tip, Ndr and the Management of State Soc

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128701139

Notice Ref. No.: CERT-K/9/2025-KSITM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of the System Integrator for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of SIEM, SOAR, UEBA, TIP, NDR and the management of State SOC
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State IT Mission
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Supply, Implementation and Management of SOC
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections