Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Supply, D...

The EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS OF INDIA LIMITED (EDCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Supply, Delivery, Installation of 1200 Laptops and 60 Smart Boards for Smart Classrooms in Selected Plantation Schools Located in Nuwara Eliya, Kandy an... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EDCIL_844976_1 | Ref ID: 147929187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Supply, Delivery, Installation of 1200 Laptops and 60 Smart Boards for Smart Classrooms in Selected Plantation Schools Located in Nuwara Eliya, Kandy an...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147929187

Notice Ref. No.: EdCIL/DES/SL/Laptops/2026/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Supply, Delivery, Installation of 1200 Laptops and 60 Smart Boards for Smart Classrooms in Selected Plantation Schools Located in Nuwara Eliya, Kandy and Badulla Districts in Sri Lanka
SELECTION OF SYSTEM INTEGRATOR FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF 1200 LAPTOPS AND 60 SMART BOARDS FOR SMART CLASSROOMS IN SELECTED PLANTATION SCHOOLS LOCATED IN NUWARA ELIYA, KANDY AND BADULLA DISTRICTS IN SRI LANKA
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Educational Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: GPU Based AI Services on Cloud n AI Platform servi
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections