Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator (Si)Forsoftwa...

The ADI DRAVIDAR WELFARE AND SCHEDULED TRIBES WELFARE DEPARTMENT, KARAIKAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator (Si)Forsoftware Defined-Wide Area Network (Sd-Wan)In the Social Justice Hostels of Department of Adi Dravidar Welfare in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DADW_614566_1 | Ref ID: 130108226).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator (Si)Forsoftware Defined-Wide Area Network (Sd-Wan)In the Social Justice Hostels of Department of Adi Dravidar Welfare

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130108226

Notice Ref. No.: T3/10813/2023

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of System Integrator (SI)ForSoftware Defined-Wide Area Network (SD-WAN)in the Social Justice Hostels of Department of Adi Dravidar Welfare
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Adi Dravidar Welfare
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections