Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Moderniza...

The THE HARYANA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HARTRON), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Modernization of it Infrastructure at Revenue and Disaster Management Department Haryana in Chandigarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_512132_1 | Ref ID: 140039533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Modernization of it Infrastructure at Revenue and Disaster Management Department Haryana

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140039533

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender/Hartron/TDS/ R D_DC/26-27/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of System Integrator for Modernization of IT Infrastructure at Revenue and Disaster Management Department Haryana
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HARTRON
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 126
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections