Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Design, S...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Design, Supply, Implementation and Operations and Maintenance of Qr Based Vehicle Tracking System (Vts) for Solid Waste Management Across Urban Local Bo... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLB_555612_1 | Ref ID: 142101939). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1373200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27464000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Design, Supply, Implementation and Operations and Maintenance of Qr Based Vehicle Tracking System (Vts) for Solid Waste Management Across Urban Local Bo...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142101939

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 8207/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1373200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27464000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of System Integrator for Design, Supply, Implementation and Operations and Maintenance of Qr Based Vehicle Tracking System (Vts) for Solid Waste Management Across Urban Local Bodies (Ulbs) in Rajasthan under Swatch Bharat Mission (Urban) Pr
Selection of System Integrator for Design, Supply, Implementation and Operations and Maintenance of QR Based Vehicle Tracking System (VTS) for Solid Waste Management across Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) in Rajasthan under Swatch Bharat Mission (Urban) pr
Category: Computer- S/W
Organisation Chain: DLB
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-May-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-May-2026 11:36 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 74, 64, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 37, 32, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections