Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Smart Meter Managed Service Par...

The ENERGY EFFICIENCY SERVICES LIMITED (EESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Smart Meter Managed Service Partner Smmsp for the Operation, Maintenance, Replacement of Defective/ Fresh/ Repaired Smart Meters of Advanced Metering Infrastructure Ami Solut... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1 | Ref ID: 132044650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22354000.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Smart Meter Managed Service Partner Smmsp for the Operation, Maintenance, Replacement of Defective/ Fresh/ Repaired Smart Meters of Advanced Metering Infrastructure Ami Solut...

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132044650

Notice Ref. No.: EESL/06/2025-26/SMMSP /OTE/252612001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22354000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Tender Creation
Work Description: Selection of Smart Meter Managed Service Partner Smmsp for the Operation, Maintenance, Replacement of Defective/ Fresh/ Repaired Smart Meters of Advanced Metering Infrastructure Ami Solution for Approx. 2.06 Million Installed Smart Meters in Postpaid/ Prepaid Mode with Gprs Based Communication Module in Haryana, Ndmc and up on Turnkey Basis.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub-Category: Null
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 29-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
EMD: 22354000
Tender Fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections