Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Si for Sflms

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION & RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Si for Sflms in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_438041_1 | Ref ID: 119538016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Si for Sflms

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119538016

Notice Ref. No.: DMER/2025/SFLMS/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Solution Provider System Integrator for Implementation of Student and Faculty Lifecycle Management System SFLMS in Five 5 Govt. Medical Institutions in the State of Haryana at Karnal Rohtak Nuh Sonepat and Faridabad
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Directorate of Medical Education and Research
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections