Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Si for Design, Supply, Installa...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Si for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rf as Last Mile Based Mpls Vpn Managed Network Services for Wcl Nagpur with Comprehensive Amc for a Period o... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_267590_1 | Ref ID: 137127752).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Si for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rf as Last Mile Based Mpls Vpn Managed Network Services for Wcl Nagpur with Comprehensive Amc for a Period o...

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137127752

Notice Ref. No.: MHCO-EBMH/19(21)/1/2025-EBMH Dated 17.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Si for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rf as Last Mile Based Mpls Vpn Managed Network Services for Wcl Nagpur with Comprehensive Amc for a Period of Three Years on Opex Basis.
Selection of SI for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of RF as Last mile based MPLS VPN Managed Network services for WCL Nagpur with Comprehensive AMC for a period of three years on Opex basis.
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Maharashtra Telecom Circle||DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 42
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections