Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Service Providers for Integrate...

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Service Providers for Integrated Facility Management Services at Kar Bhawan Complex, Guwahati in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FDGoA_42819_1 | Ref ID: 116054814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2530000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping/ Cleaning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping/ Cleaning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Service Providers for Integrated Facility Management Services at Kar Bhawan Complex, Guwahati

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116054814

Notice Ref. No.: No.CE-64/2024/611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2530000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Service Providers for Integrated Facility Management Services at Kar Bhawan Complex, Guwahati
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: Finance Department||Commissionerate of Taxes
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections