Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of a Service Provider for Digital ...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (CBSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of a Service Provider for Digital Scanning and E-Evaluation of Answer Booklets for Various Examinations of Cbse. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MHRD_875046_1 | Ref ID: 126717185).

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanning, Digitisation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanning, Digitisation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of a Service Provider for Digital Scanning and E-Evaluation of Answer Booklets for Various Examinations of Cbse.

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126717185

Notice Ref. No.: CBSE/HQ/Admn-II/DES/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of a service provider for Digital Scanning and e-Evaluation of Answer Booklets for various examinations of CBSE.
Category: Scanning, Digitisation Services
Organisation Chain: Central Board of Secondary Education||HQ-Delhi - CBSE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Scanning, Digitisation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections