Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Service Provider for Conducting...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Service Provider for Conducting Web-Based Online Auction (E-Auction) of Timber, Forest Produce and Related Materials/Products Etc. in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FDC_122996_1 | Ref ID: 132323326).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Service Provider for Conducting Web-Based Online Auction (E-Auction) of Timber, Forest Produce and Related Materials/Products Etc.

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132323326

Notice Ref. No.: Tender for selection of service provider for conducting Web-Based online auction

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sale of Timber, Forest Produce, and other related products etc through e-auction
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: HP State Forest Development Corporation||EE office of MD, FDC, HP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: e-auction
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections