Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit (Pmu) f...

The BIHAR STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (BELTRON), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit (Pmu) for Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department, Govt. of Bihar. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 108515 | Ref ID: 126756568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit (Pmu) for Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department, Govt. of Bihar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit (Pmu) for Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department, Govt. of Bihar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit (Pmu) for Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department, Govt. of Bihar.

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126756568

Notice Ref. No.: BSEDC/05/01//2025-26 Dated12/08/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Project Management Unit (Pmu) for Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department, Govt. of Bihar.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Electronic Development Corporation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Alok Pratap Suman (Manager (PMU))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Managing Director BSEDC (MD)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections