Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit Pmu for...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit Pmu for Conducting as is and to be Study for the Existing Utis Software and Hardware Infrastructure and Appoint a System Integrator for the Implementa... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAWS_636531_1 | Ref ID: 135592461). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit Pmu for Conducting as is and to be Study for the Existing Utis Software and Hardware Infrastructure and Appoint a System Integrator for the Implementa...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135592461

Notice Ref. No.: Roc No 1974/2025/UTIS2.0/AMC

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit Pmu for Conducting as is and to be Study for the Existing Utis Software and Hardware Infrastructure and Appoint a System Integrator for the Implementation of Utis 2 in Line with the Latest Trends in Digital Techn
Selection of Project Management Unit PMU for conducting AS IS and TO BE study for the existing UTIS software and hardware infrastructure and appoint a System Integrator for the implementation of UTIS 2 in line with the latest trends in digital techn
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: MAWS||DMA Office
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections