Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit Pmu for...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit Pmu for Conducting as is and to be Study for the Existing Utis Software and Hardware Infrastructure and Appointment of System Integrator for the Imple... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAWS_609389_1 | Ref ID: 129108904).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit Pmu for Conducting as is and to be Study for the Existing Utis Software and Hardware Infrastructure and Appointment of System Integrator for the Imple...

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129108904

Notice Ref. No.: Roc No 1974/2025/UTIS2.O

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Project Management Unit Pmu for Conducting as is and to be Study for the Existing Utis Software and Hardware Infrastructure and Appointment of System Integrator for the Implementation of Utis 2.0 in Line with the Latest Trends in Digita
Selection of Project Management Unit PMU for conducting AS IS and TO BE study for the existing UTIS software and hardware infrastructure and appointment of System Integrator for the implementation of UTIS 2.0 in line with the latest trends in digitl
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: MAWS||DMA Office
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections