Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Private Sector Entity and Facil...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), GANDHINAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Private Sector Entity and Facilitating Viability Gap Funding for Financing, Constructing, Operating an Maintaining and Transfer of Student Infrastructure and Residences for E... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_IITGN_809498_1 | Ref ID: 113032241).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Private Sector Entity and Facilitating Viability Gap Funding for Financing, Constructing, Operating an Maintaining and Transfer of Student Infrastructure and Residences for E...

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113032241

Notice Ref. No.: 01/IITGN/TA/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Private Sector Entity and Facilitating Viability Gap Funding for Financing, Constructing, Operating an Maintaining and Transfer of Student Infrastructure and Residences for Employees on Design- Build- Finance Operate - Transfer (Dbfot
01/Iitgn/Ta/2024-25
Selection of Private Sector Entity and facilitating viability gap funding for Financing, Constructing, Operating an Maintaining and Transfer of Student Infrastructure and residences for employees on Design- Build- Finance Operate - Transfer (DBFOT
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar||Building and Works Department - IITGN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7510
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-May-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections