Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Partner for Entering into Rate ...

The EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS OF INDIA LIMITED (EDCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Partner for Entering into Rate Contract for Development and Deployment of Digital Museum and Experiential Lab in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EDCIL_835083_1 | Ref ID: 146932250). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Partner for Entering into Rate Contract for Development and Deployment of Digital Museum and Experiential Lab

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932250

Notice Ref. No.: EdCIL/DES/RC/DM/2026/001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Partner for Entering into Rate Contract for Development and Deployment of Digital Museum and Experiential Lab
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Educational Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: Development and Deployment of Digital Museum
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections