Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Managed Service Provider for Se...

The BIHAR STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (BELTRON), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Managed Service Provider for Setting-Up of Bihar State Data Centre Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery Site on Cloud 2.0 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 89833 | Ref ID: 115557529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Managed Service Provider for Setting-Up of Bihar State Data Centre Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery Site on Cloud 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Managed Service Provider for Setting-Up of Bihar State Data Centre Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery Site on Cloud 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Managed Service Provider for Setting-Up of Bihar State Data Centre Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery Site on Cloud 2.0

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115557529

Notice Ref. No.: BSEDC/671/2025 dated 29th January 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Managed Service Provider for Setting-Up of Bihar State Data Centre Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery Site on Cloud 2.0
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Electronic Development Corporation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Zahid Lateef (Project Lead)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Managing Director BSEDC (MD)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections