Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Pro...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil Investigation and Consultancy S, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7642280 | Ref ID: 144359865). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66718.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil Investigation and Consultancy S, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil Investigation and Consultancy S, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Soil Investigation and Consultancy S, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144359865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7642280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66718

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - SOIL INVESTIGATION AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ARCH DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWINGS, BOQ & DETAILED ESTIMATES FOR PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT MCEME, SECUNDERABAD; Buyer to use cu..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-06-2026 7:26 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66718

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections