Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Pro...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Metals & Alloys; Aluminium Samples Gro, Qty: 48 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959878 | Ref ID: 132053448).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Metals & Alloys; Aluminium Samples Gro, Qty: 48 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Metals & Alloys; Aluminium Samples Gro, Qty: 48 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Metals & Alloys; Aluminium Samples Gro, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132053448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959878

Tender Value: ₹ 23128

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Metals & alloys; Aluminium Samples Group 1, Tensile, Bend, Microstructure 1 set each, 4 cycles, 4 sets in 2 years; Sample; Mechanical, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Metals & alloys; Stainless Steel Samples, Group IV, Tensile, Bend, Microstructure 1 set each, 4 cycles, 4 sets in 2 years; Sample; Mechanical, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Metals & alloys; Nickel Alloy, Nimonic Samples, Group V, Tensile, Bend, Microstructure 1 set each 4 cycles 4 sets in 2 years; Sample; Mechanical, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Metals & alloys; Titanium Alloy Samples Group VII, Tensile, Bend, Microstructure 1 set each, 4 cycles, 4 sets in 2 years; Sample; Mechanical
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 03-12-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections