Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Pro...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Abacus Diatron Dil Diff; Abacus Diatro, Qty: 55 in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762171 | Ref ID: 146430096).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Abacus Diatron Dil Diff; Abacus Diatro, Qty: 55 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Abacus Diatron Dil Diff; Abacus Diatro, Qty: 55 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Abacus Diatron Dil Diff; Abacus Diatro, Qty: 55

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146430096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Abacus Diatron Dil Diff; Abacus Diatron Dil-Diff 20 Liter 3 Part Blood cell Counter; 20 Liters JAR; Hematology, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Abacus Diatron lyse; Abacus Diatron lyse 1 Liter 3 Part Blood cell Counter; 1 Liter; Hematology, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Abacus Diatron cleaner; Abacus Diatron cleaner 5 Liter 3 Part Blood cell Counter; 5 litre; Hematology, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - 3-part Hematology Control; 3-part Hematology Control; 1 pkt; Hematology, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Biochemistry Calibrator for 3 parts blood cell counter; Biochemistry Calibrator for 3 parts blood cell counter; 1 pkt; Hematology
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 08-07-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections