Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Irrigation Service Provider (Is...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Irrigation Service Provider (Isp) for the Development of Pressurized Piped Irrigation Network (Ppin) and Provision of Irrigation Services in Brahma Cherra Cluster, District-K... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEWR_70463_1 | Ref ID: 137453354). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41111337, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 822227.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Irrigation Service Provider (Isp) for the Development of Pressurized Piped Irrigation Network (Ppin) and Provision of Irrigation Services in Brahma Cherra Cluster, District-K...

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137453354

Notice Ref. No.: 31_CE_PWD_WR_RFP_2025_26

Tender Value: ₹ 41111337

Tender EMD: ₹ 822227

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Irrigation Service Provider (Isp) for the Development of Pressurized Piped Irrigation Network (Ppin) and Provision of Irrigation Services in Brahma Cherra Cluster, District-Khowai, Tripura under M-Cadwm Scheme.
Selection of Irrigation Service Provider (ISP) for the development of Pressurized Piped Irrigation Network (PPIN) and provision of irrigation services in Brahma Cherra Cluster, District-Khowai, Tripura under M-CADWM scheme.
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer PWD (WR)||SE Water Resource Circle No-I Agartala||EE Water Resource Division No-I Agartala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: Irrigation Works including Operation and mtc.
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 22, 227
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 11, 11, 337
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections