Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc,...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System in Ahmedabad City Safe and Secure Ahmedabad (Sasa Ii) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 247325 | Ref ID: 147528461). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System in Ahmedabad City Safe and Secure Ahmedabad (Sasa Ii) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System in Ahmedabad City Safe and Secure Ahmedabad (Sasa Ii) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System in Ahmedabad City Safe and Secure Ahmedabad (Sasa Ii)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147528461

Notice Ref. No.: SCADL_RFP_25-26_04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System in Ahmedabad City Safe and Secure Ahmedabad (Sasa Ii)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 28-11-2025 18:20
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 28-11-2025 18:20
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last Date of Receipt of Physical Bid as mentioned in RFP Clause – 13.11 (only): 27-08-2026 16:00 Hrs
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 04-12-2025 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 56, 000, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd) Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 56, 000, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 56, 700, 000 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections