Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Human Resource Agency (Hra) for...

The UTTARAKHAND GRAMYA VIKAS SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Human Resource Agency (Hra) for Supply of Required Professional Human Resource in Planning and Implementation of Rural Enterprise Acceleration Project (Reap) in Uttarakhand in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_UGVS_78851_1 | Ref ID: 113202578).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Human Resource Agency (Hra) for Supply of Required Professional Human Resource in Planning and Implementation of Rural Enterprise Acceleration Project (Reap) in Uttarakhand

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113202578

Notice Ref. No.: 433/RFP/HRA/REAP/2024 Dated 17.12.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposals for selection of Human Resource Agency (HRA) for supply of required Professional Human Resource in Planning and Implementation of Rural Enterprise Acceleration Project (REAP) in Uttarakhand
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Project Director (Uttarakhand Gramya Vikas Samiti)||Additional Project Director (UGVS)||Manager - HR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections