Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Executing Agency to Finalize th...

The HARYANA MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Executing Agency to Finalize the Drawing/Design and Construction of Building of Pet-Ct and Spect Center and to Supply, Install and Commissioning of Pet and Spect Machines on ... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_476921_1 | Ref ID: 144312221). The estimated tender value is ₹ 720000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Executing Agency to Finalize the Drawing/Design and Construction of Building of Pet-Ct and Spect Center and to Supply, Install and Commissioning of Pet and Spect Machines on ...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144312221

Notice Ref. No.: 3/3-HMSCL-526-H/ Tend. /2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 720000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Executing Agency to Finalize the Drawing/Design and Construction of Building of Pet-Ct and Spect Center and to Supply, Install and Commissioning of Pet and Spect Machines on Epc (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) Basis.
Selection of Executing Agency to finalize the drawing/design and Construction of building of PET-CT and SPECT center and to Supply, Install and Commissioning of PET and SPECT Machines on EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis.
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item-rate/Agreement basic
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 72, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections