Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Erpsi for Dop Ap

The DEPARTMENT OF POWER, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Erpsi for Dop Ap in Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_DOP_1954_1 | Ref ID: 112915308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Erpsi for Dop Ap

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112915308

Notice Ref. No.: DOP/IT/RDSS/ERP/24-25/681-686

Tender Value: ₹ 150000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of System Integrator (ERPSI) for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Implementation and Support for Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System at Department of Power Arunachal Pradesh
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Western Electrical Zone-DOP||AP Electrical Circle No.-I-Naharlagun-DOP||Capital Electrical Division-Itanagar-DOP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Oct-2024 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections