Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of a Consulting Firm for Providing...

The BIHAR RAJYA PUL NIRMAN NIGAM (BRPNN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of a Consulting Firm for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Road User Fee Framework, Networking/Bundling for Road User Fee Collection Contracts / Tot Projects and... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134643 | Ref ID: 144117870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of a Consulting Firm for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Road User Fee Framework, Networking/Bundling for Road User Fee Collection Contracts / Tot Projects and... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of a Consulting Firm for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Road User Fee Framework, Networking/Bundling for Road User Fee Collection Contracts / Tot Projects and... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of a Consulting Firm for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Road User Fee Framework, Networking/Bundling for Road User Fee Collection Contracts / Tot Projects and...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144117870

Notice Ref. No.: BRPNNL/QCC/C024/NIT-396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of a Consulting Firm for Providing Consultancy Services for Preparation of Road User Fee Framework, Networking/Bundling for Road User Fee Collection Contracts / Tot Projects and other Related Works Including Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Selection of User Fee Collector& Pmuoperation on State-Owned Roads, Bridges & other Structures, Government of Bihar
Brpnnl/Qcc/C024/Nit-396
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Rajya Pul Nirman Nigam Limited||HEAD QUARTER BIHAR RAJYA PUL NIRMAN NIGAM||PLANNING CIRCLE||QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mr. KHURSHID KARIM (SENIOR QUALITY CONTROL ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Mr. KHURSHID KARIM (SENIOR QUALITY CONTROL ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections