Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Providing Detail...

The ODISHA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Providing Detailed Project Report for Integrated Development of Hirakud Master Plan in Sambalpur District in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OTDC_116322_1 | Ref ID: 124522518).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Providing Detailed Project Report for Integrated Development of Hirakud Master Plan in Sambalpur District

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124522518

Notice Ref. No.: BP I/03/2025-26 Dt. 23.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 380000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Consultant for Providing Detailed Project Report for Integrated Development of Hirakud Master Plan in Sambalpur District
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Odisha Tourism Devl. Corp.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 0
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 12:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections