Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Providing Compre...

The ODISHA MINING CORPORATION LIMITED (OMCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Services as Well as Project Management Services for Construction of Proposed Building Infrastructure at Omc Colony Unit-9... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_OMC_135669_1 | Ref ID: 147549506). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Services as Well as Project Management Services for Construction of Proposed Building Infrastructure at Omc Colony Unit-9...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147549506

Notice Ref. No.: RfP.03/OMC/CIVIL/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Services as Well as Project Management Services for Construction of Proposed Building Infrastructure at Omc Colony Unit-9, Bhubaneswar in the District of Khordha.
Selection of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Services as well as Project Management Services for Construction of proposed Building Infrastructure at OMC Colony Unit-9, Bhubaneswar in the District of Khordha.
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Orissa Mining Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1430
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections