Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Project Manageme...

The GUJARAT HOUSING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services Including Design Review and Construction Supervision for Pmay 2.0 Urban Housing Project at Various Places for Guj... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 307076 | Ref ID: 143190515). The estimated tender value is ₹ 114858431.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1148584.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services Including Design Review and Construction Supervision for Pmay 2.0 Urban Housing Project at Various Places for Guj... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services Including Design Review and Construction Supervision for Pmay 2.0 Urban Housing Project at Various Places for Guj... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services Including Design Review and Construction Supervision for Pmay 2.0 Urban Housing Project at Various Places for Guj...

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143190515

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 114858431.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1148584

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Consultant for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services Including Design Review and Construction Supervision for Pmay 2.0 Urban Housing Project at Various Places for Gujarat Housing Board.
Selection of Consultant for Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Services Including Design Review and Construction Supervision for Pmay 2.0 Urban Housing Project at Various Places for Gujarat Housing Board.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-05-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date : 24-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 148, 584
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 23, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections