Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of a Consultant for Obtaining Envi...

The KIIFCON PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of a Consultant for Obtaining Environmental Clearance and Conducting the Environmental Impact Assessment Study for the Proposed Industrial Complex in Velloor, Kottayam for Keral... in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KIIFC_723854_1 | Ref ID: 113514493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of a Consultant for Obtaining Environmental Clearance and Conducting the Environmental Impact Assessment Study for the Proposed Industrial Complex in Velloor, Kottayam for Keral...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113514493

Notice Ref. No.: KRL/N/GEN/MX/DOC012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of a Consultant for Obtaining Environmental Clearance and Conducting the Environmental Impact Assessment Study for the Proposed Industrial Complex in Velloor, Kottayam for Kerala Rubber Limited
Selection of a Consultant for Obtaining Environmental Clearance and Conducting the Environmental Impact Assessment Study for the Proposed Industrial Complex in Velloor, Kottayam for Kerala Rubber Limited
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: KIIFCON Private Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections