Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Construction and Management Age...

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Construction and Management Agency (Cma) for Construction, Operations & Maintenance Services of the Gujarat Vandana Museum at Ekta Nagar, Narmada District, Gujarat in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 321350 | Ref ID: 146915621). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4770000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47700000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Construction and Management Agency (Cma) for Construction, Operations & Maintenance Services of the Gujarat Vandana Museum at Ekta Nagar, Narmada District, Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Construction and Management Agency (Cma) for Construction, Operations & Maintenance Services of the Gujarat Vandana Museum at Ekta Nagar, Narmada District, Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Construction and Management Agency (Cma) for Construction, Operations & Maintenance Services of the Gujarat Vandana Museum at Ekta Nagar, Narmada District, Gujarat

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915621

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/Ekta Nagar

Tender Value: ₹ 4770000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 47700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Construction and Management Agency (Cma) for Construction, Operations & Maintenance Services of the Gujarat Vandana Museum at Ekta Nagar, Narmada District, Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 06-07-2026 18:40
Bid document download End Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 06-07-2026 18:40
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of technical bid documents (Hardcopy submission of technical bid) 19.08.2026, 1800 Hours IST for physical hardcopy submission to Director, Directorate of Museums, Abhilekhagaar Bhawan, Sector 17, Gandhinagar, Gujarat- 382017
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Director, Directorate of Museums
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 47, 700, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Director, Directorate of Museums) Director, Directorate of Museums
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Director, Directorate of Museums) Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 47700000 INR
Maximum FDR 47700000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 47, 700, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 47, 700, 000 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections