Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Construction and Management Agency (Cma) for Construction, Operations & Maintenance Services of the Gujarat Vandana Museum at Ekta Nagar, Narmada District, Gujarat
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146503187
Notice Ref. No.: 2026/Ekta Nagar
Tender Value: ₹ 4770000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 47700000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of Construction and Management Agency (Cma) for Construction, Operations & Maintenance Services of the Gujarat Vandana Museum at Ekta Nagar, Narmada District, Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-07-2026 18:40
Bid document download End Date : 10-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 47, 700, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
01-GVM_Schedule-2_Scope-of-Work.pdf
2026_07.06-Vol-II-CMA-Contract-GVM.pdf
Schedule-3-Annex-2-Tender-Drawings.pdf
GVM_Blank-BOQ_for-Bidders.xlsx
2026.07.06_GVM-CMA-RFP_Vol-I.pdf
Schedule-3-Annex-3-Technical-Specifications.pdf
27.07.2026_GVM_CMA_Prebid_Query_Response_Final-Complied.pdf
27.07.2026_GVM-CMA-Corrigendum-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections