Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Consortium Partner for Supplyin...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Consortium Partner for Supplyinstallation and Configuration of Servers at Pfc Datacentre in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCIL/ITBD/PFC/2024 | Ref ID: 112512040). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2975000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Consortium Partner for Supplyinstallation and Configuration of Servers at Pfc Datacentre

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112512040

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/ITBD/PFC/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2975000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Consortium Partner for Supply Installation and Configuration of Servers at PFC Datacentre
Category: Information Technology
Tender ID: 2024_TCIL_221055_1
Organisation Chain: Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 1944
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections