Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Architect Consultant for Distri...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Architect Consultant for District Infrastructure Development Projects (Gangeshwar Coastal Road, and other Allied Projects) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DIUDT_4230_1 | Ref ID: 119795273). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Architect Consultant for District Infrastructure Development Projects (Gangeshwar Coastal Road, and other Allied Projects)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119795273

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender Notice No. 09/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SELECTION OF ARCHITECT CONSULTANT FOR DISTRICT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS (GANGESHWAR COASTAL ROAD, AND OTHER ALLIED PROJECTS)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Diu District||Public Works Department - Diu||Executive Engineer-PWD - Diu
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections