Tender for Corrigendum: Selection and Empanelment of Agency for Deve...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection and Empanelment of Agency for Development of Sewage Treatment Plants (Stps), And Sewer Network on Epc Basis in 306 Ulbs in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDDMH_1221153_1 | Ref ID: 128962380).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection and Empanelment of Agency for Development of Sewage Treatment Plants (Stps), And Sewer Network on Epc Basis in 306 Ulbs

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128962380

Notice Ref. No.: SBM/UWM-STP/1267/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection and Empanelment of Agency for Development of Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs), Interception and Diversion and Sewer Network on EPC basis in 306 Urban Local Bodies under Swachh Bharat Mission (urban) 2.0 Maharashtra
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department Mantralaya||Directorate of Swachh Maharashtra Mission
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: UWM
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections