Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Setting up of Pro...

The INDUSTRIES AND MINES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Setting up of Program Management Unit at Guj-Tour Development Company Limited in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 209795 | Ref ID: 124697002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Setting up of Program Management Unit at Guj-Tour Development Company Limited category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Setting up of Program Management Unit at Guj-Tour Development Company Limited Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Setting up of Program Management Unit at Guj-Tour Development Company Limited

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124697002

Notice Ref. No.: 01-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of an Agency for Setting up of Program Management Unit at Guj-Tour Development Company Limited
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-07-2025 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 28-08-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-08-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 150, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections