Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Agency for Public Relations Act...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Agency for Public Relations Activities in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TOUR_758082_1 | Ref ID: 118299155).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Agency for Public Relations Activities

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118299155

Notice Ref. No.: DOT/9723/2023/M3(5)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression Of Interest is invited from reputed registered Firms, Companies, Agencies for selection of Category 5 Public Relations Agency to ensure continued visibility of Kerala Tourism in Media and help in identifying and prompting new stories
Category: Advertisement Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Tourism
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Advertisement Services
Sub Category: Public Relations Activities
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections