Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Agency for Providing Transporta...

The HARYANA FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Agency for Providing Transportation Including Lodging in Pinjore, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_431186_1 | Ref ID: 117072212). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Agency for Providing Transportation Including Lodging

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117072212

Notice Ref. No.: Selection of agency for providing Transportation including lodging

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of agency for providing Transportation including lodging i.e. booking of rooms accommodations, ticket booking for Museum Jungle Safaris etc. during training filed tour Services etc. for Trainings, Refresher courses, Workshops and Meetings
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF Training Pinjore||DFO Training Pinjore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections