Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Providing Compreh...

The ORISSA BRIDGE & CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Services for the Holistic Development of Satyabadi in Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OBCC_111714_1 | Ref ID: 116992469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Services for the Holistic Development of Satyabadi

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116992469

Notice Ref. No.: 39/Tender/OBCC/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of an Agency for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Services for the Holistic Development of Satyabadi
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Orissa Bridge and Construction Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections